Skip to main content
Steam · Epic · GOG · XboxOfficial sources

OFFICIAL STEAM GAME GUIDE

Blue Prince

Welcome to Mt. Holly, where every dawn unveils a new mystery. Navigate through shifting corridors and ever-changing chambers in this genre-defying strategy puzzle adventure. But will your unpredictable path lead you to the rumored Room 46?

$29.99Apr 10, 20251,494 playing now
View official Steam page

QUICK ANSWERS

Blue Prince: price, PC requirements and status

Store data comes from Steam's US listing and can change by region. Use these checks to decide whether the game fits before opening the store.

US Steam price$29.99Confirm the final regional price
PC requirementsOfficial specs listedJump to minimum and recommended specs
Steam players1,494 playing nowReleased Apr 10, 2025

WHAT YOU SHOULD KNOW

DealCheckpoint take

  • Single-player
  • Listed at $29.99

What stands out

  • Exploration is part of the stated feature set

Potential concerns

Check the requirements, current user feedback and final regional price before committing.

Solo or co-op?

Steam lists these play modes: Single-player. Confirm any player-count or online requirements on the official page.

Wishlist if

  • the official footage and stated feature set match what you want to play

Wait if

  • your PC does not comfortably meet the official requirements
Official description

Welcome to Mt. Holly, the mysterious manor with shifting rooms. In Blue Prince , you embark on a genre-defying experience, filled with a unique mix of mystery, strategy, and puzzles that weave together to create an unpredictable journey. Will your explorative steps lead you to the rumored Room 46? Upon reaching a closed door in Mt. Holly, you decide what room appears behind it and each decision shapes your path as you navigate through the manor. Every door can reveal new and exciting chambers that contain their own unique challenges and secrets. But be careful how you draft, for each day the manor’s floor plan resets and the rooms you saw today may not be the same rooms you see tomorrow. Your progress each day is shaped by the rooms you select to draft and the tools you find within them. Items in the game can be used in a number of creative ways to fuel your exploration deeper into the house, allowing you to adopt unique strategies to combat the challenges that each day brings. Yet, tread wisely – the house resets each dawn, erasing all but the permanent upgrades to your estate blueprint. That is, if you were clever enough to find one! As the heir of Mt. Holly, you have been tasked to explore its shifting halls in search of Room 46. Yet as your journey takes you further into the mansion’s depths, you start to discover that there is more lurking under the surface than a missing room. Investigate a past woven with the threads of blackmail, political intrigue, and the mysterious disappearance of a local children’s book author. The deeper you venture, the more you realize that the past is closer than it appears.

OFFICIAL MEDIA

See the game before you leave

Trailer and screenshots are delivered from the same official Steam store record used for the game details.

Blue Prince official screenshot 1Blue Prince official screenshot 2Blue Prince official screenshot 3Blue Prince official screenshot 4

CAN YOUR PC RUN IT?

Blue Prince system requirements

Official Windows requirements from the Steam store record. Compare them with your PC before you buy or install.

Minimum

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10/11, 64-bits
  • Processor: i5-2300/Ryzen 3 1200
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060/AMD RX580
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 6 GB available space

Recommended

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10/11, 64-bits
  • Processor: Intel Core i5 4690K / AMD Ryzen 5 1500x
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVidia GeForce 1080 GTX /AMD RX 5700
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 6 GB available space

SUPPORTED LANGUAGES

English

GAME FAQ

Common questions about Blue Prince

Is Blue Prince free to play?

No, Blue Prince is a paid PC game on Steam. It is currently listed at $29.99 for the selected region.

How much does Blue Prince cost on PC?

Blue Prince is listed at $29.99 on Steam for the selected store region. Prices change with sales, so always confirm the final price on the official store before buying.

What platforms does Blue Prince run on?

Blue Prince runs on Windows / macOS. Check the system requirements below to confirm your PC can run it.

What are the minimum PC requirements for Blue Prince?

Minimum requirements listed on Steam: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system; OS: Windows 10/11, 64-bits; Processor: i5-2300/Ryzen 3 1200; Memory: 16 GB RAM; Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060/AMD RX580; DirectX: Version 11; Storage: 6 GB available space.

How many people play Blue Prince right now?

About 1,494 players are in Blue Prince right now, according to Steam's live concurrent player count.

When did Blue Prince release?

Blue Prince released on Apr 10, 2025 according to its official Steam store listing.

PLAY STYLE

AdventureIndieStrategyDualSense Controller Support

Game description, artwork, trailer, screenshots, price and availability are supplied by Steam's official store. Store terms and regional pricing can change.

KEEP EXPLORING