Skip to main content
Steam · Epic · GOG · XboxOfficial sources

OFFICIAL STEAM GAME GUIDE

Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?!

Your truck is magic and you now owe a soul debt to the buff isekai elf girl living in your head. Run over pedestrians as Truck-kun in a chaotic OVA-sized campaign, make deliveries, and defeat the Skeleton King across two worlds in this anime driving game with heart!

$15.99$19.99-20%Jul 29, 2026135 playing now
View official Steam page

QUICK ANSWERS

Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?!: price, PC requirements and status

Store data comes from Steam's US listing and can change by region. Use these checks to decide whether the game fits before opening the store.

US Steam price$15.99-20% from $19.99
PC requirementsOfficial specs listedJump to minimum and recommended specs
Steam players135 playing nowReleased Jul 29, 2026

WHAT YOU SHOULD KNOW

DealCheckpoint take

  • Single-player
  • Listed at $15.99

What stands out

  • Anime-style presentation is stated in the Steam record

Potential concerns

Check the requirements, current user feedback and final regional price before committing.

Solo or co-op?

Steam lists these play modes: Single-player. Confirm any player-count or online requirements on the official page.

Wishlist if

  • anime-style action is the look you want

Wait if

  • your PC does not comfortably meet the official requirements
Official description

Carissa Ward was all set to start her new job as the VP of marketing--until YOU hit her with your truck and transported her consciousness to a world of fantasy and magic! Rather than accept her fate, gathering a party and going on a journey of growth and self-discovery, Carissa uses all her knowledge of anime tropes and Japanese RPGs to find a different path: Pressed into the service of the newly-incarnated buff anime elf, you'll speed your magic delivery truck to complete objectives across two worlds in a focused and flavorful OVA-sized campaign, running over pedestrians, sending them to another world as Truck-kun, and helping Carissa power up a Galactic Gate with the stars you generate together. The Skeleton King waits on the other end of the great divide, and the only way Carissa is getting home is to take a Scroll of Resurrection from his weird, dead, bony hands. Good luck!!! FEATURES Dodge cops, make deliveries, and smash through objects in the chaotic small town of Wenvale, USA! Complete objectives across two worlds to power up a Galactic Gate with stars and unlock a subversive, heartwarming story rooted in our love for anime. Run over pedestrians to turn them into monsters Carissa can slay for stars and XP. It's fine! Don't worry! Stop thinking about it!! Energetic, ska-inspired soundtrack by award-winning composer David Mason ( Dredge , Creepy Redneck Dinosaur Mansion 3 ). A giant, screaming man whose meat you can legally drive through.

OFFICIAL MEDIA

See the game before you leave

Trailer and screenshots are delivered from the same official Steam store record used for the game details.

Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! official screenshot 1Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! official screenshot 2Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! official screenshot 3Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! official screenshot 4

CAN YOUR PC RUN IT?

Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! system requirements

Official Windows requirements from the Steam store record. Compare them with your PC before you buy or install.

Minimum

  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: @ 2GHz
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 2000
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Please.

SUPPORTED LANGUAGES

English

GAME FAQ

Common questions about Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?!

Is Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! free to play?

No, Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! is a paid PC game on Steam. It is currently listed at $15.99 (-20% off the usual $19.99) for the selected region.

How much does Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! cost on PC?

Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! is listed at $15.99, currently -20% off its regular $19.99 on Steam for the selected store region. Prices change with sales, so always confirm the final price on the official store before buying.

What platforms does Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! run on?

Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! runs on Windows. Check the system requirements below to confirm your PC can run it.

What are the minimum PC requirements for Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?!?

Minimum requirements listed on Steam: OS: Windows 10; Processor: @ 2GHz; Memory: 4 GB RAM; Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 2000; Storage: 1 GB available space; Sound Card: Please.

How many people play Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! right now?

About 135 players are in Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! right now, according to Steam's live concurrent player count.

When did Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! release?

Truck-kun is Supporting Me from Another World?! released on Jul 29, 2026 according to its official Steam store listing.

PLAY STYLE

IndieRacingAdjustable Text SizeCustom Volume ControlsGamepad RecommendedKeyboard Only OptionPlayable without Timed InputDualShock Controller SupportDualSense Controller Support

Game description, artwork, trailer, screenshots, price and availability are supplied by Steam's official store. Store terms and regional pricing can change.

KEEP EXPLORING